fbpx

Youth Baseball Camps (Age 7-12)

Announcement: Camp Registration Begins March 15th

Upcoming Camps

Camp
Mt Airy

Address: 7001 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19118

 *** AGES 7-12 ***

July 18-21 @ 9am-1pm: Mt. Airy Playground

August 8-11 @ 9am-1pm: Mt. Airy Playground

 

Register Now  |  More Info

Springfield

Address: Marlow Field – 405 Enfield Road, Oreland, PA 19075

*** AGES 7-12 ***

August 15-18 @ 9am-1pm: Marlow Field

 

Register Now  |  More Info

Chestnut Hill

Address: 209 East Hartwell Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118

*** AGES 7-12 ***

August 1-4 @ 9am-1pm: Water Tower Recreation Center

August 15-18 @ 9am-1pm: Water Tower Recreation Center

 

Register Now  |  More Info

Narberth

Address: 80 Windsor Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

*** AGES 7-12 ***

July 18-21 @ 9am-1pm: Narberth Park

July 25-28 @ 9am-1pm: Narberth Park

August 1-4 @ 9am-1pm: Narberth Park

August 8-11 @ 9am-1pm: Narberth Park

 

Register Now  |  More Info

Chester Valley

Address: 500 Monument Ave Malvern PA 19355

*** AGES 7-12 ***

July 11-14 @ 9am-1pm: Chester Valley Little League

(July 18-21 camp has been rescheduled to July 11-14)

 

Register Now  |  More Info

Lower Merion

Address: South Ardmore Park – 1420 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

*** AGES 7-12 ***

August 22-25 @ 9am-1pm: South Ardmore Park

 

Register Now  |  More Info

Roxborough

Address: 600 Port Royal Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128

*** AGES 7-12 ***

August 1-4 @ 9am-1pm: 21st Ward Junior Baseball & Softball League — CAMP MOVED TO CHESTNUT HILL

August 15-18 @ 9am-1pm: 21st Ward Junior Baseball & Softball League

 

Register Now  |  More Info

Moorestown

Address: 123 Salem Crossing Rd, Moorestown NJ 08057

*** AGES 7-12 ***

July 25-28 @ 9am-1pm: John Pryor Field

 

Register Now  |  More Info

Fairmount

Address: 2200-2300 Pennsylvania Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19130

*** AGES 7-12 ***

July 6-9 @ 9am-1pm: Fairmount Sports Association

 

Register Now  |  More Info

Camp Itinerary

9:15am – 9:20am – Intro/Rules
9:20am – 9:40am – Stretch/Running
9:40am – 9:50am – Baserunning
9:50am – 10:00am – Throwing Talk
10:00am – 10:10am – Throwing/ Buzz the Tower Game
10:10am-10:30am – Defensive Breakdowns
10:30am -11:30am – Group Stations
11:30am – 12pm – Mach 3
11:00am – 11:30am – Lunch
11:30am – 12pm – Whiffle Ball, HR Derby or Quickball
12pm – 1:00pm – Game